top of page

Our Staff

Our staff team consists of experienced, dedicated and positive staff. Everyone plays their part in ensuring a safe, engaging and enjoyable school experience for all children at Trinity School. 

Leadership Team

Mr Wilder BA (Hons)
PGCE NPQH

Headteacher

Mrs Ronson

Deputy Headteacher and
Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Alex Dolphin PGCE

Inclusion and Nurture lead 
NASENCo, PGDip, SENDCo 

Miss Druce 

Foundation Stage Teacher
and EYFS Lead

Miss Bowld 

Year 2 lead and Year 2 Teacher
(Weds-Thurs)

Mrs Nethercott

Year 3 Teacher and Lower KS2 Lead

Mr Guild
Year 6 Teacher and Upper KS2 Lead

Admin Team

Mrs Rakestrow 

Senior Administrator and Family Support Worker

Miss Back

Admin Assistant

Miss Dare

Admin Assistant

Support Team

Mrs Harper

Bee Happy Club manager

Ms Evans

Bee Happy Club play worker

Miss Fawley

Bee Happy Club play worker

Mr Bayliss
Sports Coach

Miss Butt

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs Kala

Meal Time Assistant

Miss Jacobs

Meal Time Assistant

Miss Montoya 
Play time assistant

Nursery Team

Mrs Martin

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Harper

Deputy Nursery Lead

Miss Ferris

EYFS Practitioner

Miss Spear

Nursery Assistant

Foundation Team 

Miss Druce 

Foundation Stage Teacher
and EYFS Lead 

Miss Wood

Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs Lewis

Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs Trevelyan

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Mrs Weston

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team  

Mrs Chesworth

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Osmond

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Stamen

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Collison

Year 1 Teacher

Ms Robson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Reid-Wood

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tattersall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ge

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Price

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team  

Miss Bowld

KS1 lead and Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Newell

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Whateley

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Hutchings

Teaching Assistant Nurture
support KS1

Miss Evens

Teaching Assistant

Miss Martin

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3 Team

Mrs Nethercott

Lower KS2 Lead and Year 3 Teacher 

Mrs Williams

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Bott

Year 3 Teacher 

Mrs Morgan

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Zawadzki

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Murray

1:1 support & Teaching Assistant

Mr Blackmore

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Curran

1:1 support & Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Miss Sandoe

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Shipton

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Harry

Year 4 Teacher & Learning Mentor

Mrs Searle

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team  

Mr Paiano

Year 5 Teacher

Mr Tones

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Fawley

1:1 Support & Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team  

Mr Guild

Upper KS2 Lead and Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Smith

PPA Teacher

Mrs Chadwick

Teaching Assistant

Miss Westcott

1:1 Support

 

Premises Team

Mr Dominiak 

Caretaker

Mrs Dominiak 

Cleaner

Mrs Singh

Cleaner

bottom of page